Govt orders transfers, postings of IAS, KAS officers

Jammu:  The state government on Monday ordered following transfers and postings in the administration:
Prasanna Ramaswamy G, IAS, Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Gandoh, is transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Kathua, Rajesh Sharma.
Niraj Kumar, IAS, Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Doda, is transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Jammu, against an available vacancy.
Amit Sharma, KAS, awaiting orders of adjustment in the General Administration Department, is posted as Special Secretary to the Government, Animal and Sheep Husbandry Department.
Ghulam Nabi Balwan, KAS, Additional District Development Commissioner, Doda, is transferred and posted as Additional District Development Commissioner, Jammu, against an available vacancy.
Tsering Maroop, KAS, Additional Deputy Commissioner, Leh, is transferred and posted as Project Director, DRDA, Leh, against an available vacancy.
Hassan Khan, KAS, Additional Deputy Commissioner, Kargil, is transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Leh, vice Tsering Maroop.
Nasir Ahmad Naqash, KAS, Regional Director, Survey and Land Records (ex-officio Settlement Officer), Baramulla (Kamraz), is transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Baramulla, vice Manzoor Ahmad Qadiri. He shall hold thecharge of the post of Regional Director, Survey and Land Records (ex-officio Settlement Officer), Baramulla (Kamraz), in addition to his own duties, till further orders.
Rajesh Sharma, KAS, Additional Deputy Commissioner, Kathua, is transferred and posted as Regional Director, Survey and Land Records (ex-officio Settlement Officer), Udhampur, relieving Additional Deputy Commissioner, Udhampur, of the additional charge of the post.
Gulzar Ahmad Dar, KAS, Additional Deputy Commissioner, Kulgam, is transferred and posted as Deputy Excise Commissioner (Executive), Kashmir, against an available vacancy.
Mohammad Harun Malik, KAS, Regional Director, Survey and Land Records (ex-officio Settlement Officer), Anantnag (Maraz), is transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Kulgam, vice Gulzar Ahmad Dar. He shall hold the charge of the post of Regional Director, Survey and Land Records (ex-officio Settlement Officer), Anantnag (Maraz), in addition to his own duties, till further orders.
Manzoor Ahmad Qadri, KAS, Additional Deputy Commissioner, Baramulla, is transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Budgam, against an available vacancy.
Tej Krishan Bhat, KAS, OSD with the Minister for Tourism, is transferred and posted as Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Taxes (Vigilance and Inspection), Jammu, vice  Soheel Noor Shah.
Moses Kunzang, KAS, Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Leh, is transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Kargil, vice Hassan Khan.
Naseem Javid Chowdhary, KAS, Additional Secretary to the Government, Health and Medical Education Department, is transferred and posted as Deputy Excise Commissioner (Distilleries), Jammu, against an available vacancy.
Nazir Ahmad Mir, KAS, Chief Executive Officer, Tourism Development Authority, Wullar-Manasbal, is transferred and posted as Additional Secretary in the Resident Commission, J&K Government, New Delhi. He
shall draw his salary against the vacant post of Deputy Director, Information, KBI, New Delhi, till further orders.
Soheel Noor Shah, KAS, Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Taxes (Vigilance and Inspection), Jammu, is transferred and posted as Deputy Secretary to the Government, Health and Medical Education Department.
Khurshid Ahmad Shah, KAS, Deputy Director, CA&PD (South), Srinagar, is transferred and posted as Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Sopore, vice Syed Hanief Balkhi.
Zahida Bano, KAS, Assistant Commissioner Development, Leh, is transferred and posted as Deputy Director, District Employment and Counselling Centre, Leh, vice Tsering Paldan.
Vikas Gupta, KAS, Project Officer, Self Employment, Kathua, is transferred and posted as Project Officer, IWMP, Samba, against an available vacancy.
Sukhdev Singh Samyal, KAS, Sub-Divisional Magistrate, RS Pura, is transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Rajouri, vice Sachin Dev Singh.
Rajinder Kumar Sharma, KAS, Assistant Commissioner, Relief Organization (Migrants), Jammu, is transferred and posted as Sub-Divisional Magistrate, RS Pura, vice  Sukhdev Singh Samyal.
Kishori Lal, KAS, Assistant Commissioner Development, Kishtwar, is transferred and posted as Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Gandoh, against an available vacancy.
Rakesh Kumar, KAS, Assistant Commissioner Development, Kargil, is transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Development, Leh, vice Zahida Bano.
Shabir Hussain Keen, KAS, Assistant Commissioner (Central) with Divisional Commissioner, Jammu, is transferred and posted as Deputy Secretary to Government, Revenue Department.
Sachin Dev Singh, KAS, Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Rajouri, is transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner (Central) with Divisional Commissioner, Jammu, vice Shabir Hussain Keen.
Ranjeet Singh, KAS, Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Bani, is transferred and posted as Collector, Land Acquisition, Northern Railways, Udhampur/Reasi, against an available vacancy.
Tashi Dolma, KAS, Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Leh, is transferred and posted as Project Officer, Self Employment, Leh, vice  Tatpar Joldan. She shall continue to perform the duties relating to the Sales Tax and the Excise Department in District Leh.
Deep Raj, KAS, Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Badnote-Billawar, is transferred and posted as Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Dudu-Basantgarh, vice Mohammad Anwar Banday.
Bilal Khurshid, KAS, General Manager, DIC, Anantnag, is transferred and posted as Deputy Director, Libraries, Srinagar, against an available vacancy.
Syed Hanief Balkhi, KAS, Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Sopore, is transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Budgam, vice  Hamidullah Mir.
Tahir Firdous Dutta, KAS, Project Officer, Self Employment, Doda, is transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Ramban, vice Dhananter Singh.
Showkat Mehmood, KAS, Assistant Commissioner Development, Rajouri, is transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Development, Poonch, vice Mohammad Tanwir.
Susheel Kumar, KAS, Personnel Officer in the Directorate of School Education, Jammu, is transferred and posted as Project Officer, Water-shed, Jammu, vice Noor Alam.
Basharat Hussain, KAS, Secretary, J&K Advisory Board for Development of Other Backward Classes, is transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Development, Rajouri, vice  Showkat Mehmood.
Mohammad Maqbool Bhat, KAS, Project Officer, Self Employment, Kulgam, is transferred and posted as Project Officer, Water-shed, Pulwama, against an available vacancy.
Dhananter Singh, KAS, Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Ramban, is transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Development, Doda, vice Rakesh Kumar.
Ghulam Ahmad, KAS, awaiting orders of adjustment in the General Administration Department, is posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Leh, vice Tashi Dolma.
Kachroo Turab Shah, KAS, Project Officer, Self Employment, Kargil, is transferred and posted as Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Neyoma vice  Tsering Mutup.
Farooq Ahmad Shah, KAS, Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Baramulla, is transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Nazool, Srinagar vice Syed Sajad Qadiri.
Angrez Singh, KAS, Project Officer, Water-shed, Udhampur, is transferred and posted as Project Officer, Water-shed, Kathua, vice Dr. Sunil Sharma.
Dr. Sunil Sharma, KAS, Project Officer, Water-shed, Kathua, is transferred and posted as Project officer, Water-shed, Udhampur, vice  Angrez Singh.
Tatpar Joldan, KAS, Project Officer, Self Employment, Leh, is transferred and posted as Project Officer, Self Employment, Kargil, vice  Kachroo Turab Shah.
Syed Sajad Qadiri, KAS, Assistant Commissioner Nazool, Srinagar, is transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Pulwama, against an available vacancy.
Yasir Arafat Zargar, KAS, Project Officer, DPAP, Doda, is transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Development, Kishtwar, vice  Kishori Lal.
Mohammad Anwar Banday, KAS, Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Dudu-Basantgarh, is transferred and posted as Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Bani, vice Ranjeet Singh.
Mohammad Tanwir, KAS, Assistant Commissioner Development, Poonch, is transferred and posted as Secretary, J&K Advisory Board for Development of Other Backward Classes, vice Basharat Hussain.
Rakesh Kumar, KAS, Assistant Commissioner Development, Doda, is transferred and posted as Area Development Officer, Marwah, Wardwan and Dachan, vice  Prem Singh.
Rajeshwar Singh Charak, KAS, Project Officer, Self Employment, Rajouri, is transferred and posted as Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Badnote-Billawar, vice Deep Raj.
Tsering Paldan, KAS, Deputy Director, District Employment and Counselling Centre, Leh, is transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Development, Kargil, vice  Rakesh Kumar.
Noor Alam, KAS, Project Officer, Water-shed, Jammu, is transferred and posted as Project Officer, Self Employment, Kathua, vice  Vikas Gupta.
Subhash Chander Dogra, KAS, Project Officer, Water-shed, Reasi, is transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Doda, against an available vacancy.
Zubair Hussain Shah, KAS, awaiting orders of adjustment in the General Administration Department, is posted as Project Officer, Self Employment, Rajouri, vice  Rajeshwar Singh Charak.
Nissar Ahmad Zargar, KAS, Project Officer, Self Employment, Baramulla, is transferred and posted as Deputy Director, CA&PD (South), Srinagar, vice Khurshid Ahmad Shah.
Mohammad Yaqoob Ganai, KAS, Deputy Director, Information (Audio-Visual) in the Directorate of Information, is transferred and posted as General Manager, DIC, Anantnag, vice  Bilal Khurshid.
Tsering Mutup, KAS, Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Neyoma, is transferred and posted as Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Drass, vice  Barkat Ali Lone.
Hamidullah Mir, KAS, Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Budgam, is transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Baramulla, vice Farooq Ahmad Shah.
Prem Singh, Area Development Officer, Marwah, Wardwan and Dachan, is transferred and posted as Personnel Officer in the Directorate of School Education, Jammu, vice Susheel Kumar.
Barkat Ali Lone, Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Drass, is transferred and posted as Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Khaltsi, vice  Jeevan Lal.
Jeevan Lal, Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Khaltsi, is transferred and posted as Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Nubra, against an available vacancy.
Abdul Hamid Wani and  Nazir Ahmad Lone, members of the J&K Rural Development (G) Service, presently holding the charge of the posts of Assistant Commissioner Development, Anantnag and Baramulla, respectively, shall report to their parent department i.e. Department of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, for further postings.
All the transferees shall move simultaneously/immediately. Advance T.E., as admissible under rules, is sanctioned in favour of the officers in whose case change of station is involved.
Meanwhile, Mohammad Rashid Choudhary, KAS, Additional Secretary to Government, Animal and Sheep Husbandry Department, is transferred and posted as Joint Registrar, Cooperatives (Hqr), Jammu, against an available vacancy.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.